Sampler; Scottish, 1834, Alphabets, Peacocks, Flower Baskets, Floral Border, Isa Jessiman, 20 inch.
Plaster Sculpture; American, Bust of George Washington in Uniform, Bronze Color, 35 inch.
Plaster Sculpture; Houdon, Jean Antoine, after, Bust of Thomas Jefferson, Painted, Faux Marble Plinth, 28 inch.
Livens, Henry John; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed, Landscape, Lake in Wooded Hills.
Tinsley, William; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed 1859, Portrait of Child in Red Outfit.
Sampler; English, 1811, Schoolgirl, Quaker?, Marking, Mary Hodges Westmeon School, 8 inch.
Sampler; New Jersey, 1827, Alphabets & Numbers, Basket, Vining Strawberries, Hannah Baldwin Pierson, 14 inch.
American School; Gouache on Paper Painting, Folksy Image of a Girl and Flowers, 15 inch.
American School; Oil on Canvas Painting, Portrait of a Woman in Red Shawl.
Wagner, Daniel; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed 1830, Portrait of a Woman.
Hooper, WH; Oil on Board Marine Painting, signed, Steamer Ship Abron.
American School; Watercolor Painting, by Jacob Chandler, 1803, Valentine, A True Lover's Knot, 22 inch.
Sampler; American, Alphabets & Numbers, Verse, House & Trees, Mary Lattin, 15 inch.
Alken, Henry Thomas; Lithograph, 1823, Going to Hunt... An Easy Job, 13 inch.
Sampler; Connecticut, 1840, Alphabets & Numbers, Hearts, House, Birds, Sarah R Royce, 17 inch.
Needlework; Massachusetts, 1820-1831, Family Record, Joseph & Mary Foster Family, Sophia Foster, 17 inch.