Prices for Antiques

Search Results

There are 324 records in our database matching your search criteria.
Page [PREV PAGE] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 [Next PAGE] [NEXT 5 PAGES]
You may click any of the images below to view the details for that record.

Parsons, Charles R; Chromolithograph, (after MFH De Haas), 1862, US Frigate Sabine Resuing Batallion of Marines..., 30 inch.

Paxton, William McGregor; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed 1910, Portrait of Prominent Boston Gentleman in Riding Pinks.

Young, Charles Morris; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed 1923, The Meet at White Horse Tavern, Radnor Hunt.

Buehr, Karl Albert; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed, Spring Landscape.

Ryder, Chauncey Foster; Watercolor Painting, signed, Landscape, 16 inch.

Hassam, Frederick Childe; Etching, signed 1929, Spring in Milligan Place, 12 inch.

Sloan, Helen Farr; Tempera & Oil on Masonite Painting, signed 1934, Automat, New York City.

Dreifoos, Byron Golding; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed 1922, City Square, Paris.

Hudson, John Bradley; Watercolor Marine Painting, signed 1891, Fishing Houses on the Coast, 12 inch.

English, Frank F; Watercolor Painting, signed, Hay Harvest, 40 inch.

Liszt, Maria Veronica; Oil on Canvas Painting, (after Anders Zorn), signed, Portrait of Martha Dana.

Dzigurski, Alexander; Oil on Canvas Painting, signed, Coastal Landscape.

Porcelain; Rockingham, Dessert Service, Scalloped, Floral, Green & Gilt, 25 Pieces.

Mintons Porcelain; Luncheon Plates (09), Urn with Yellow Roses, Griffin & Floral Border, 9 inch.

Moorcroft Pottery; Pomegranate & Grape, Vase, Flaring, Green, 15 inch.

Royal Worcester Porcelain; Powell (William), Vase, Ovoid, Egrets in Wetlands, 13 inch.